為慶祝虎年新春,由即日起至2022年 2 月 8 日 凡購任何產品全單滿港幣 600 元,即可自動享有免運費 凡購買滿港幣1200元,結帳時輸入優惠碼「HAPPYCNY22」,即自動享有八五折新春優惠。(不包括限量款 及 哥倫比亞傳統手工藝編織包) 新春期間,送貨時間可能會因應假期而有所順延。 祝願大家,新年快樂,身體健康,好運齊來。

Private Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Invisibilis Moveré Limited, with registered office in Hong Kong, the company directly operating the selling of products offered on www.invisibilismovere.com (hereinafter the “Website”) with shipping in Hong Kong, recognise the importance of maintaining the confidentiality, integrity and security of your personal data (“Personal Data”, as defined below), and hereby inform you that any Personal Data which you provide to Invisibilis Moveré through our Website, as well as any Personal Data which you may provide to a Invisibilis Moveré store, including through its subsidiaries and/or affiliates (collectively the “Invisibilis Moveré”), will be processed in compliance with current applicable laws on privacy and with any specific local regulations applicable from time to time, together with this privacy policy and the principles and general rules of conduct contained in the Code of Ethics adopted by the Invisibilis Moveré.

1.   Type and source of data

Browsing data
During their normal operation, the computer systems and software procedures used to operate our Website collect certain personal data (log files). The transmission of such data is inherent to the use of internet communication protocols. This information is not collected in order to be associated to specific data subjects. However, due to its nature, this information can allow users to be identified by means of their processing and integration with data held by third parties. Such information includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers you use to visit our Website, URIs (Uniform Resource Identifiers) of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical status code of the server reply (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters concerning the user's operating system and computer environment. This data is used with the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of our Website and to guarantee its correct operation.

Cookies
Our Website uses cookies to ensure its efficient functioning and to improve our services. Cookies are small text files that are sent to your computer (usually to your browser) by the websites you visit. Cookies are stored in your computer to be recognised by those websites on your subsequent visits. For more information on cookies, on the types of cookies used on our Website, on how to disable them and on how you can revoke your consent.

Personal Data voluntarily provided by the data subject
Invisibilis Moveré collects and processes the Personal Data that you directly and voluntarily provide through our Website when you place online orders and/or register to our Website and/or subscribe to our newsletter and/or contact our Customer Service. Invisibilis Moveré also collects and processes the Personal Data that you may provide by filling in our Customer Card at our stores.

The items of data collected include, for example, your first and last name, title, date and place of birth, postal address, email address, landline and mobile phone numbers, and shipping and billing information (“Personal Data”).  

Furthermore, when you voluntarily send an e-mail through our Website and/or to the addresses indicated in our Website, we collect your e-mail address so that we can reply to any request, as well as any additional Personal Data contained in your message.

If you call our Client Service team or our Client Service team contacts you with the details you have provided to us, please note that calls may be recorded for quality assurance and record-keeping purposes and stored in the data centre located in the European Union. 

In addition, we may also obtain information about you as a result of authentication or identity checks (for example, you will be asked to present your identity document when you pick up your purchase in-store). We use this information to identify you as a customer, to process your order, to deliver products and services, to process payments.

Your credit card data (including credit card numbers and other payment information) are provided to our payment services providers who process payment details further. Invisibilis Moveré does not store or maintain your credit card data or use it directly. 

2.      Purpose of the processing

Your Personal Data may be processed based on the necessity for the provision of the services for the following purposes:

  • (a)     to respond to all your requests and to manage your relationship with Invisibilis Moveré;
  • (b)     to fulfil your online purchase orders and perform all management activities connected with it (including administrative management of the contract, delivery of goods, payment processing, management of any claims and litigation, and fraud prevention), and to comply with any applicable legal or regulatory obligations.

Furthermore, subject to your prior consent, your Personal Data will be included in the Invisibilis Moveré customer data base, through a Customer Relationship Management System managed by Invisibilis Moveré Limited, and processed together with the details of your purchases for the following purposes:

  • (c)      profiling: to perform individual or group studies, surveys, statistical and/or market researches on your preferences with regards to our products, so that we can offer you a personalized service and promote cultural and recreational activities that may interest you;
  • (d)     marketing: to contact you and/or send you (by post, telephone, e-mail and any other form of electronic communication or digital means including social network platforms and other instant messaging applications) information and promotions, including commercial information, newsletters, direct marketing material, advertising material, catalogues and invitations to events related to the Invisibilis Moveré's products and services.

For the purposes of data processing referred to at letters (c) and (d), your Personal Data will be provided to all Invisibilis Moveré's stores globally to provide a global customer service.

3.      Processing Methods

In order to prevent the loss, theft, leak, falsification, and destruction of your Personal Data, we have implemented reasonable technical and managerial security measures required under the current applicable laws including the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486 of the laws of Hong Kong), and the European Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on personal data protection.  In particular, your Personal Data will be processed by suitable electronic or automated means and computerized tools, or manually and on hard copy, exclusively for the purposes for which they have been collected and guaranteeing the security and confidentiality of any processed information. Your Personal Data will be processed only by the Invisibilis Moveré's internal staff duly authorized to do so under their respective job duties. Your Personal Data may also be processed by third parties to the extent necessary and/or instrumental for the above purposes. These third parties will act on behalf of Invisibilis Moveré as data processors (e.g. service providers, carriers, IT technicians or any other suppliers appointed by Invisibilis Moveré to carry out and/or manage any promotional campaigns for Invisibilis Moveré's products and services, etc.).

Please also note that if you consent to the processing of your Personal Data for the purposes referred to under letters (c) and (d) of paragraph 2 above, your data will be automatically visible to, and shared with, all Invisibilis Moveré stores, and Invisibilis Moveré will take all appropriate security and confidentially measures required by applicable legislation.

4.      Nature of the provision of personal data

The provision of your Personal Data is optional.

However, if you wish to make a purchase order for products offered on our Website, and/or receive information on Invisibilis Moveré's products and services, and/or contact our Customer Service and/or use any other services offered by the Invisibilis Moveré, you need to fill in all mandatory fields of the relevant forms.

The processing of your Personal Data for the purposes indicated at letters (c) and (d) of paragraph 2 above is subject to your prior express consent. If you withhold your consent, we may not be able to offer you a personalized service and inform you of any initiatives that may interest you and/or send you any other commercial information on products, initiatives, and events of the Invisibilis Moveré.

You may withdraw your consent to the processing of your Personal Data by us at any time, by writing toInvisibilis Moveré, by sending via an e-mail or by using any other appropriate procedures which may be made available to you.

5.      Transfer and disclosure of data

Whenever necessary and/or instrumental to the above purposes, your Personal Data may be processed on behalf of Invisibilis Moveré by other entities acting as the data processor, including:

  • Invisibilis Moveré companies and franchisees that operate Invisibilis Moveré stores;
  • companies, consultants and firms providing advisory and/or consulting activities, or performing related services that are instrumental to data processing on behalf of Invisibilis Moveré (“Service Providers”).

As Invisibilis Moveré is part of an international network and uses global services your Personal Data may be transferred abroad in accordance with applicable legislation, including to countries outside Hong Kong and the European Union, where Invisibilis Moveré pursues its interests, by adopting all appropriate security measures and safeguards to ensure an appropriate level of data security.

The Personal Data transferred to the Service Providers will be retained only to the extent necessary for the purposes of the service provided and to meet any regulatory requirements in accordance with any applicable laws.

Your Personal Data will not be used for third-party advertising purposes or for the promotion of products, services or initiatives by entities other than the Invisibilis Moveré, nor shall they be disclosed to unknown persons under any circumstances.

6.      Retention period

Your personal data will be processed and stored for as long as required for the purposes for which they were collected, and in accordance with the storage periods provided for by the applicable laws, or until you revoke your consent to the processing, if applicable.  After such period, your Personal Data will be automatically and permanently erased or made anonymous.

7.      Data controllers

For the purpose of managing and executing your online purchase orders referred to at letters (a) and (b), of the paragraph 2 above the Data Controller is Invisibilis Moveré Limited Please contact the Data Controller by writing to Invisibilis Moveré Limited via an e-mail.

For the other purposes of data processing referred to at letters (c) and (d) of the paragraph 2 above the Data Controller is Invisibilis Moveré Limited, which will process your Personal Data.

8.      Rights of the data subject

Please note that you, or your legal guardian, may exercise the rights under the applicable privacy laws included those of the Articles 15 to 21 GDPR, and specifically the right to request information as to whether your Personal Data is being processed and as to the characteristics of the processing, the right to rectification and erasure of your Personal Data, the right to object to the processing and/or the right to have those Personal Data transmitted to another controller.

You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, without charge. The withdrawal of your consent will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on your consent before its withdrawal. 

9.      Contacts

If you have any request on your Personal Data, on this Privacy Policy or on how you might exercise your rights, you may contact the Data Controller at the contact details indicated in paragraph 7.

Invisibilis Moveré reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. The Privacy Policy currently in force is the one published on our Website.

 

Last updated: 22 Nov, 2018